St George Development

The St George JRL Development Squad has been selected for the upcoming winter development program.

The program will consist of two periods between July and September and will also allow all development squad players to play for their local St George Club throughout the 2022 finals.

All player lists are subject to change due to injury, availability or illness.

Full squad lists:
Adam Bourke
Ahmad Chokr
Ahmed Daaboul
Ali Ferhan
Ali Farhart
Andreas Nicolls
Anthony Mailangi
Bilal Ghassa
Brodie Santos
Elijah Renton
Harley Giess
Isaac Kak
Jacob Abboud
Jordan Badran
Joshua Sabbagh
Jude El Ters
Khalil Tarabolsi
Kobe Tait
Koby Watson
Kye Saumaitoga
Levi Athota
Luke Nassif
Matthew Graorovski
Matthew Tiberti
Max P Parrott
Mohammad Taleb
Mohammad Ali Jomma
Noah Mikhail
Ronan O’Neill
Sebastian Maakroun
Tobias Kim
Will Mcmahon
Xavier Hemopo
Xavier Farr
Zac Saddat
Zane Dennaoui
Ali Ahmad
Angus Tsougranis
Ayem Dennaoui
Bahaa El Yasser
Chaise Lio
Cooper Tonna
Cruz Pena
Daniel Hayak
Deyan Bugarcic
Dylan Stark
Elijah Ofisa Mariner
Emad Dennaoui
Hadi El-Husseini
Heath Mirabito-Dodd
Hugh Somers
Isaac Basevski
Issac Filipo
Jackson Haesler
Jacob Hagan
Jake Kotevski
Jayden Rawson
Jonathan Elhalabi
Josh Kakaliris
Jovan Leger
Jules Carr-McGrath
Mak Ilievski
Malakai Amoa-Stone
Mehdi Deeb
Mohamad Rababi
Oliver Bartlett
Peter Kokontis
Rauna Ryder- Kingi
Riley Matthews
Ronnie Murphy
Samuel Apostolou
Tye Hua
Villiame Loko
William (Billy) Black
Zain Moussa
Zakariya Kak
Zane Nachar
Zayne McDonald
Ali Haidar
Ali Khanafer
Bassam Chahine
Christiaan Moussa
Cooper Zigsworth
Dwayne Nena
Hassain Eid
hayz Wetere-kumeroa
Issa MESLMANI
Jack Warr
Jacob Nohra
Jayden Ceklawi
Jayden Cassar
Jeremiah Flynn
Jezza Manetoa
Khaian Lee
Kye Duck
Kye Prestwidge
Leonadis Taala
Logan Ofisa Mariner
Luke Abouzeid
Luke Turnell
Matthew Hayek
Michael Karadoukas
Moussa Alawie
Oscar O’Neill
Rocco Arena
Salih Mujala
Sam Morgan
Simon Zanoul
Stewart Hornby
Vakapuna Mataele
Viime Korotamana
Zac Grech
Abbas Dirani
Ali Bazzi
Andrew Poullaos
Bilal Kamareddine
Brody Duck
Cade Lambino
Cooper Terry
Daniel Preziosa
Eli Parai
Hussein Assaf
Hussein Hage-Hassan
Iiangana Finau
James Murphy- Haua
Javier Corona
Jerrie Harb
Lennix Williams
Loukas Tsiligiris
Luke Stephens
Michael Boskovski
Michael Elazzi
Mitchell Langley
Mohammad El-Ali
Pahata Gage
Patrick Delinicolis
Paul Koutoulas
Samuel Bashall
Te Rautaramoa
Will Mood
Zachary Nobrega
Zack Salameh
Anahera Walker Gage Ashleys Stevens
Georgia Porter Isabella Leung
Hannah Gray Kiara Murray
Heaven Vito Leilani Vainerere
Jade Ackers Liana Hemopo-Carlson
Matilda Asplet Manilita Takaputolo
Naomi Tarua Markenzy Siumaka Vaha
Sainara Faavesi Mia Mcleod
Taylah El-Ters Olive Tiddy
Tenika Rokocoko Siena Azar
Vaohoi Hausia Zeina Salami
Zena Tarabolsi

   Principal Partner

   Major Partner

St George Junior Rugby Football League Inc.

Lvl 2, Western Grandstand, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

jelias@nswrl.com.au

The St George Junior Rugby Football League recognises that the Bidjigal people of the Eora Nation are the traditional inhabitants and custodians of the land which we play and train on.

The league recognises Aboriginal people as an integral part of the fabric of rugby league and highly values their contributions to our game.